List of Medical Superintendents and Directors

Print

Sl.No. Name From To

1

Major A.S.M. Peebles

17.05.1918

21.07.1918

2

Capt. W.I. Forsyth

22.07.1918

23.09.1919

3

Lt. Col. J.C.S. Vaughan

24.09.1919

27.10.1919

4

Lt. Col. Owen A.R. Berkeley Hill

27.10.1919

11.10.1934

5

Mr. J.N.J. Pacheco (Officiating)

01.01.1934

24.10.1934

6

Lt Col. Moore Taylor (on leave from 01.01.1936 till 26.09.1937; and from 13.05.1945 till 07.11.1945)

24.10.1934

11.03.1946

7

Capt. W.W. Laughland (Officiating)

01.01.1936

25.09.1937

8

Capt. C.W.E. Peters (Officiating)

13.05.1945

07.11.1945

9

Major R.B. Davis

11.03.1946

24.03.1955

10

Dr. L. P Verma

24.03.1955

28.04.1957

11

Dr. D. Satyanand

29.04.1957

09.06.1963

12

Dr.K. Bhaskaran

10.06.1963

20.08.1973

13

Dr. B.K. Jha (Officiating)

20.08.1973

20.05.1974

14

Dr. S.K. Biswas (Officiating)

20.05.1974

08.03.1976

15

Dr. A.K. Chatterjee (Officiating)

08.03.1976

31.08.1976

16

Dr. Shashi K. Pande

25.10.1976

01.10.1981

17

Dr. S.D.Sharma

02.12.1981

08.10.1986

18

Dr. L.N. Sharma (Officiating)

09.10.1986

08.01.1993

19

Dr. S.S. Raju

09.01.1993

31.01.1998

20

Dr. B.K. Sinha (Officiating)

01.02.1998

10.05.2000

21

Dr. S. Haque Nizamie

11.05.2000

31.12.2013

22 Dr. D. Ram 01.01.2014 ad continuum

 

....Images